ALUMNI CREDITS

GOVERNOR'S SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS RECIPIENTS

DUSTIN BAIRD, Musical Theatre

JULIE CARDOSI, Musical Theatre

BRIDGIT CONNELLY, Drama

COLIN DENEHY, Vocal Music

DONNY ELKINS, Musical Theatre

SEAN FANNIN, Drama

ANNA GADDIE, Vocal Music

JAY GIFFIN, Drama

MITCH HOLLAND, Musical Theatre

EMMA HORN, Drama

NAOMI HURDLE, Drama

KATIE KLOSKA, Dance

MEGAN MAGISTRELLI, Vocal Music

KATIE MAURER, Musical Theatre

BEN MITCHELL, Musical Theatre

HOLLY MOSS, Musical Theatre

JOCELYN MOSS, Musical Theatre

CAROLINE NITARDY, Musical Theatre

ELLIE O'HARA, Musical Theatre

AARON SCHILLING, Musical Theatre

JONAH SCOTT, Musical Theatre

BRYNNE SEITHER, Dance

DREW SIMENDINGER, Vocal Music

EMILY SISSON, Musical Theatre

ANDREA SQUIRES, Musical Theatre

NEAL STANSEL, Musical Theatre

ALEX STEELE, Musical Theatre

COLLIN STINNETT, Vocal Music + Musical Theatre

 BRYN STUDER, Drama

ABBY WAGNER, Dance

CINCINNATI OVERTURE AWARDS WINNERS & FINALISTS

ANNA GADDIE, First Place - Vocal Music

ELLIE O'HARA, First Place - Musical Theatre

ACCEPTED UNIVERSITIES

AMERICAN MUSICAL & DRAMATIC ACADEMY

BRIDGIT CONNELLY, Musical Theatre

BALDWIN WALLACE UNIVERSITY

HOLLY MOSS, Musical Theatre

INGRID BRITTON, Acting

BALL STATE UNIVERSITY

JULES SHUMATE, Theatre & Dance Troupe

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

BELMONT UNIVERSITY

SAM RIESENBERG, Acting

COLIN DENEHY, Commercial Music

KENDALL CRAWFORD, Theatre

MOLLIE TAGHER, Acting

BOSTON CONSERVATORY

MITCH HOLLAND, Acting

CENTRE COLLEGE

SEAN FANNIN, Acting

EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY

EMMA SHEELY, Dance Team

HARTT SCHOOL FOR MUSIC

BEN MITCHELL, Musical Theatre

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

MARYMOUNT MANHATTAN COLLEGE

KIRSTEN CARLE, Dance

ALEXIS FISCHER, Dance

RYLEE MCCARTHY, Dance

LANAE RHODES, Dance

NIKKI WILLIAMS, Dance

OTTERBEIN UNIVERSITY

MITCH HOLLAND, Acting

ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

ELLIE O'HARA, Musical Theatre

SAM RIESENBERG, Acting

THOMAS MORE UNIVERSITY

McKENZIE CATCHEN, Dance Team

UNIVERSITY OF LONG ISLAND POST

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

DANA KEMP, Dance Team

KATIE KLOSKA, Dance

TARA LYNNE SKINNER, Musical Theatre

WEBSTER UNIVERSITY

MITCH HOLLAND, Acting

BEN MITCHELL, Musical Theatre

WESTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY

ADDY BEDNAR, Dance Team

CASSIE COLLINS, Musical Theatre

RYLIE DAVIS, Musical Theatre

ALEXIS FISCHER, Musical Theatre

ANNA GADDIE, Vocal Performance

MONTANA HATFIELD, Musical Theatre

EMMA HORN, Musical Theatre

MEGAN MAGISTRELLI, Musical Theatre

JOCELYN MOSS, Musical Theatre

AARON SCHILLING, Musical Theatre

JONAH SCOTT, Musical Theatre

MARIAH SOUTHERS, Musical Theatre

LIZZY STEFFENSON, Musical Theatre

RUBY SANCHEZ, Musical Theatre

WRIGHT STATE UNIVERSITY

EMMA MOSS, Dance

PROFESSIONAL CREDITS

NIKKI WILLIAMS

42nd Street - Broadway

Radio City Rockette - NYC

Disney Cruise Lines

JOCELYN MOSS

42nd Street National Tour

Dollywood

McLeod Summer Playhouse

Jenny Wiley Theatre

Coney Island

HOLLY MOSS

Newsies: Westchester Broadway Theatre

Hunchback of Notre Dame: Cleveland Playhouse

Freaky Friday Tour

Clinton Showboat

Timberlake Playhouse

LANAE RHODES

42nd Street National Tour

ALEXIS FISCHER

Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines

RYAN JERZAK

Walt Disney World

AARON SCHILLING

Serenbe Playhouse

Atlanta Shakespeare Company

ALLIE HEIDRICH BLAU

Kings Island

BRIDGIT CONNELLY

TV Credit, "Murder Calls"

Norwegian Cruise Lines

Professional Musician in Nashville, TN

RUTHIE DEWALD

Lulu in the Broadway National Tour of Waitress

DONNY ELKINS

Commonwealth Theatre

Covedale Center for the Performing Arts

SEAN FANNIN

Film Credit, "The Public"

Broadway Across America

EMMA HORN

Coney Island

EMMA McCLURE

Ben-Gal Cheerleader

EMMA MOSS

Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre

Awaited: A Christmas Experience

Coney Island

The Carnegie Theatre

The Covedale Center for the Performing Arts

JULES SHUMATE

Incline Theatre

Carnegie Theatre

ANNE SIMENDINGER

Cincinnati Contributor for BroadwayWorld

DREW SIMENDINGER

Clinton Showboat

Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre

Winterfest - Kings Island

Awaited: A Christmas Experience

TARA LYNNE SKINNER

Coney Island

Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre

ABBY WAGNER

Fleetwood Mac Tour: Solo Dancer

Commonwealth Theatre

Carnegie Theatre Series

Awaited: A Christmas Experience

Coney Island

Stevie Nicks Dancer

ACCEPTED UNIVERSITIES

AMERICAN MUSICAL & DRAMATIC ACADEMY

BRIDGIT CONNELLY, Musical Theatre

BALDWIN WALLACE UNIVERSITY

HOLLY MOSS, Musical Theatre

INGRID BRITTON, Acting

BALL STATE UNIVERSITY

JULES SHUMATE, Theatre & Dance Troupe

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

MOLLIE TAGHER, Theatre

BELMONT UNIVERSITY

SAM RIESENBERG, Acting

COLIN DENEHY, Commercial Music

KENDALL CRAWFORD, Theatre

MOLLIE TAGHER, Acting

BOSTON CONSERVATORY

MITCH HOLLAND, Acting

CENTRE COLLEGE

SEAN FANNIN, Acting

EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY

EMMA SHEELY, Dance Team

HARTT SCHOOL FOR MUSIC

BEN MITCHELL, Musical Theatre

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY POST

BEN MITCHELL, Musical Theatre

CAROLINE NITARDY, Musical Theatre

MOLLIE TAGHER, Musical Theatre

RUBY SANCHEZ, Musical Theatre

MARYMOUNT MANHATTAN COLLEGE

ERIN KLOCKE, Dance

MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY

DREW SIMENDINGER, Musical Theatre

MOLLIE TAGHER, Theatre

CAROLINE NITARDY, Musical Theatre

MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY

CAROLINE NITARDY, Musical Theatre

MOREHEAD STATE UNIVERSITY

MOLLIE O'HARA, Dance Team

NORTHERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY

ALLIE HEIDRICH BLAU, Dance

DONNY ELKINS, Musical Theatre

KYLIE FLICK, Acting

CHLOE HEDRICK, Musical Theatre

EMMA MCCLURE, Dance Team

EMMA MOSS, Dance

ELLIE O'HARA, Musical Theatre

ANDREA SQUIRES, Musical Theatre

ALEX STEELE, Musical Theatre

NICK STOCKMAN, Vocal Music

BRYN STUDER, Acting

ABBY WAGNER, Dance

MORGAN WALL, Dance Team

RUBY SANCHEZ, Musical Theatre

MOLLIE TAGHER, Musical Theatre

ERIN KLOCKE, Dance

JG GABBARD, Acting

OHIO UNIVERSITY

RUBY SANCHEZ, Honors Theatre

OKLAHOMA CITY UNIVERSITY

KIRSTEN CARLE, Dance

ALEXIS FISCHER, Dance

RYLEE MCCARTHY, Dance

LANAE RHODES, Dance

NIKKI WILLIAMS, Dance

ERIN KLOCKE, Dance

OTTERBEIN UNIVERSITY

MITCH HOLLAND, Acting

POINT PARK UNIVERSITY

ERIN KLOCKE, Dance

ROOSEVELT UNIVERSITY

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI UNIVERSITY

CAROLINE NITARDY, Musical Theatre

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

COLIN DENEHY, Musical Theatre

ELLIE O'HARA, Musical Theatre

SAM RIESENBERG, Acting

MOLLIE TAGHER, Musical Theatre

CAROLINE NITARDY, Musical Theatre

THOMAS MORE UNIVERSITY

McKENZIE CATCHEN, Dance Team

UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

DANA KEMP, Dance Team

KATIE KLOSKA, Dance

TARA LYNNE SKINNER, Musical Theatre

WEBSTER UNIVERSITY

MITCH HOLLAND, Acting

BEN MITCHELL, Musical Theatre

WESTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY

ADDY BEDNAR, Dance Team

CASSIE COLLINS, Musical Theatre

RYLIE DAVIS, Musical Theatre

ALEXIS FISCHER, Musical Theatre

ANNA GADDIE, Vocal Performance

MONTANA HATFIELD, Musical Theatre

EMMA HORN, Musical Theatre

MEGAN MAGISTRELLI, Musical Theatre

JOCELYN MOSS, Musical Theatre

AARON SCHILLING, Musical Theatre

JONAH SCOTT, Musical Theatre

MARIAH SOUTHERS, Musical Theatre

LIZZY STEFFENSON, Musical Theatre

RUBY SANCHEZ, Musical Theatre

WRIGHT STATE UNIVERSITY

EMMA MOSS, Dance